Difference between revisions of "Template:Grenades (LWOTC)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add sound range) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" style="text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable" width="100%" style="text-align: center" | ||
− | !rowspan="2"|Name!!rowspan="2"|[[File:LW2Damage.png|x32px|Grenade damage]]<br />Damage !!rowspan="2"|[[File:LW_AbilityBombard.png|x32px|Range]]<br />Range!!rowspan="2"| [[File:UIPerk volatilemix.png|x32px|Radius]]<br />Radius!!rowspan="2"| Special properties | + | !rowspan="2"|Name!!rowspan="2"|[[File:LW2Damage.png|x32px|Grenade damage]]<br />Damage !!rowspan="2"|[[File:LW_AbilityBombard.png|x32px|Range]]<br />Range!!rowspan="2"|[[File:XCOM2 Noise.png|x32px|Sound Range]]<br />Sound Range!!rowspan="2"| [[File:UIPerk volatilemix.png|x32px|Radius]]<br />Radius!!rowspan="2"| Special properties |
!rowspan="2"| [[File:XCOM2 Icon science.png|x32px|Tech Prerequisites]]<br>Prerequisites !! colspan="5"|Cost !!rowspan="2"|[[File:XCOM2 UIEvent blackmarket.png|x32px|Black Market Sell Value]]<br />Black Market Value | !rowspan="2"| [[File:XCOM2 Icon science.png|x32px|Tech Prerequisites]]<br>Prerequisites !! colspan="5"|Cost !!rowspan="2"|[[File:XCOM2 UIEvent blackmarket.png|x32px|Black Market Sell Value]]<br />Black Market Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:XCOM2 Inv Supplies.png|x32px|Supplies]]<br />Supplies !! [[File:XCOM2 Inv Alien Alloy.png|x32px|Alien Alloys]]<br />Alloys !! [[File:XCOM2 Inv Elerium Crystals.png|x32px|Elerium Crystals]]<br />Elerium Crystals !! [[File:XCOM2 Inv Elerium Core.png|x32px|Elerium Cores]]<br />Elerium Cores!! [[File:XCOM2 UIEvent alien skull.png|x32px|Corpses]]<br />Corpses | ! [[File:XCOM2 Inv Supplies.png|x32px|Supplies]]<br />Supplies !! [[File:XCOM2 Inv Alien Alloy.png|x32px|Alien Alloys]]<br />Alloys !! [[File:XCOM2 Inv Elerium Crystals.png|x32px|Elerium Crystals]]<br />Elerium Crystals !! [[File:XCOM2 Inv Elerium Core.png|x32px|Elerium Cores]]<br />Elerium Cores!! [[File:XCOM2 UIEvent alien skull.png|x32px|Corpses]]<br />Corpses | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Frag_Grenade.png|x64px]]<br>'''Frag Grenade || 2-5 || 10 || 3 || 9 Environmental Damage<br>Shreds 1 Armor | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Frag_Grenade.png|x64px]]<br>'''Frag Grenade || 2-5 || 10 || 24 || 3 || 9 Environmental Damage<br>Shreds 1 Armor |
|colspan="7"| XCOM starts with an unlimited supply | |colspan="7"| XCOM starts with an unlimited supply | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Plasma_Grenade.png|x64px]]<br>'''Plasma Grenade || 4-8 || 10 || 3 || 9 Environmental Damage<br>Shreds 2 Armor | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Plasma_Grenade.png|x64px]]<br>'''Plasma Grenade || 4-8 || 10 || 24 || 3 || 9 Environmental Damage<br>Shreds 2 Armor |
− | | [[Proving_Ground_( | + | | [[Proving_Ground_(LWOTC)#Grenades|Plasma Grenades]] || 10 || 1 || 0 || 1 || - || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Power_Cell.png|x64px]]<br>'''Shaped Charge || - || 3 || 2 || 100 Environmental Damage | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Power_Cell.png|x64px]]<br>'''Shaped Charge || - || 3 || 33 || 2 || 100 Environmental Damage |
| - || 10 || - || - || - || - || - | | - || 10 || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Flashbang_Grenade.png|x64px]]<br>'''Flashbang Grenade || - || 12 || 5 || Disorients enemies | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Flashbang_Grenade.png|x64px]]<br>'''Flashbang Grenade || - || 12 || 9 || 5 || Disorients enemies |
|colspan="7"| XCOM starts with an unlimited supply | |colspan="7"| XCOM starts with an unlimited supply | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Smoke_Grenade.png|x64px]]<br>'''Smoke Grenade || - || 15 || 5 || Grants +20 Defense and negates flanking bonuses while in smoke | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Smoke_Grenade.png|x64px]]<br>'''Smoke Grenade || - || 15 || 9 || 5 || Grants +20 Defense and negates flanking bonuses while in smoke |
|colspan="7"| XCOM starts with an unlimited supply | |colspan="7"| XCOM starts with an unlimited supply | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Smoke_GrenadeMK2.png|x64px]]<br>'''Smoke Bomb || - || 15 || 6 || Grants +20 Defense and negates flanking bonuses while in smoke | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Smoke_GrenadeMK2.png|x64px]]<br>'''Smoke Bomb || - || 15 || 9 || 6 || Grants +20 Defense and negates flanking bonuses while in smoke |
− | | [[Proving_Ground_( | + | | [[Proving_Ground_(LWOTC)#Grenades|Smoke Bombs]] || 10 || - || - || - || - || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Battle_Scanner.png|x64px]]<br>'''Battle Scanners|| - || 28 || 12 || Detects enemies in an area<br>Reveals disguised [[Faceless ( | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Battle_Scanner.png|x64px]]<br>'''Battle Scanners|| - || 28 || - || 12 || Detects enemies in an area<br>Reveals disguised [[Faceless (LWOTC)|Faceless]] and burrowed [[Chryssalid (LWOTC)|Chryssalids]] |
− | | [[Proving_Ground_( | + | | [[Proving_Ground_(LWOTC)#Grenades|Battlescanners]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1x Drone Wreck || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Firebomb.png|x64px]]<br>'''Incendiary Grenade || 4-9 || 10 || 1 || 75% chance of setting enemies and terrain on fire | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Firebomb.png|x64px]]<br>'''Incendiary Grenade || 4-9 || 10 || 24 || 1 || 75% chance of setting enemies and terrain on fire |
− | | [[Proving_Ground_( | + | | [[Proving_Ground_(LWOTC)#Grenades|Incendiary Grenades]] || 10 || 1 || - || 1 || 1x ADVENT Purifier Corpse || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_FirebombMK2.png|x64px]]<br>'''Incendiary Bomb || 4-9 || 10 || 2 || 85% chance of setting enemies and terrain on fire | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_FirebombMK2.png|x64px]]<br>'''Incendiary Bomb || 4-9 || 10 || 24 || 2 || 85% chance of setting enemies and terrain on fire |
− | | [[Proving_Ground_( | + | | [[Proving_Ground_(LWOTC)#Grenades|Incendiary Bombs]] || 20 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 2x ADVENT Purifier Corpse || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Acid_Bomb.png|x64px]]<br>'''Acid Grenade || 1-3 || 10 || 1 || Shreds 4 Armor<br>Inflicts Rupture (1 damage)<br>Creates acid pools, inflicting Acid on enemies inside | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Acid_Bomb.png|x64px]]<br>'''Acid Grenade || 1-3 || 10 || 24 || 1 || Shreds 4 Armor<br>Inflicts Rupture (1 damage)<br>Creates acid pools, inflicting Acid on enemies inside |
− | | [[Proving_Ground_( | + | | [[Proving_Ground_(LWOTC)#Grenades|Acid Grenades]] || 10 || 1 || - || 1 || 1x Spectre Corpse || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Acid_BombMK2.png|x64px]]<br>'''Acid Bomb || 1-4 || 10 || 2 || Shreds 5 Armor<br>Inflicts Rupture (1 damage)<br>Creates acid pools, inflicting Acid on enemies inside | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Acid_BombMK2.png|x64px]]<br>'''Acid Bomb || 1-4 || 10 || 24 || 2 || Shreds 5 Armor<br>Inflicts Rupture (1 damage)<br>Creates acid pools, inflicting Acid on enemies inside |
− | | [[Proving_Ground_( | + | | [[Proving_Ground_(LWOTC)#Grenades|Acid Bombs]] || 20 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 2x Spectre Corpse || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Gas_Grenade.png|x64px]]<br>'''Gas Grenade || 1-3 || 10 || 5 || Creates poison gas cloud, poisoning enemies inside<br>Ignores Armor | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Gas_Grenade.png|x64px]]<br>'''Gas Grenade || 1-3 || 10 || 20 || 5 || Creates poison gas cloud, poisoning enemies inside<br>Ignores Armor |
− | | [[Proving_Ground_( | + | | [[Proving_Ground_(LWOTC)#Grenades|Gas Grenades]] || 10 || 1 || - || 1 || 1x Viper Corpse || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Gas_GrenadeMK2.png|x64px]]<br>'''Gas Bomb || 1-4 || 10 || 6 || Creates poison gas cloud, poisoning enemies inside<br>Ignores Armor | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Gas_GrenadeMK2.png|x64px]]<br>'''Gas Bomb || 1-4 || 10 || 20 || 6 || Creates poison gas cloud, poisoning enemies inside<br>Ignores Armor |
− | | [[Proving_Ground_( | + | | [[Proving_Ground_(LWOTC)#Grenades|Gas Bombs]] || 20 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 2x Viper Corpse || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Emp_Grenade.png|x64px]]<br>'''EMP Grenade || 4-8 || 12 || 4 ||Only damages Robotic units<br>Reduces Hack Defense by 10<br>Ignores Armor<br>Removes some energy shields<br>Disorient robotic units<br>33% chance to stun robotic units | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Emp_Grenade.png|x64px]]<br>'''EMP Grenade || 4-8 || 12 || - || 4 ||Only damages Robotic units<br>Reduces Hack Defense by 10<br>Ignores Armor<br>Removes some energy shields<br>Disorient robotic units<br>33% chance to stun robotic units |
− | | [[Proving_Ground_( | + | | [[Proving_Ground_(LWOTC)#Grenades|EMP Grenades]] || 10 || 1 || - || - || 1 || 1x ADVENT Turret Wreck|| 5 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Emp_GrenadeMK2.png|x64px]]<br>'''EMP Bomb || 6-12 || 12 || 5 || Only damages Robotic units<br>Reduces Hack Defense by 15<br>Ignores Armor<br>Removes some energy shields<br>Disorient robotic units<br>50% chance to stun robotic units | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Emp_GrenadeMK2.png|x64px]]<br>'''EMP Bomb || 6-12 || 12 || - || 5 || Only damages Robotic units<br>Reduces Hack Defense by 15<br>Ignores Armor<br>Removes some energy shields<br>Disorient robotic units<br>50% chance to stun robotic units |
− | | [[Proving_Ground_( | + | | [[Proving_Ground_(LWOTC)#Grenades|EMP Bombs]] || 20 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 2x ADVENT Turret Wreck || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Proximity_Mine.png|x64px]]<br>'''Proximity Mine || 4-9 || 14 || 3 || Explodes when an enemy moves within blast radius<br>9 Environmental Damage<br>Shreds 1 Armor | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Proximity_Mine.png|x64px]]<br>'''Proximity Mine || 4-9 || 14 || - || 3 || Explodes when an enemy moves within blast radius<br>9 Environmental Damage<br>Shreds 1 Armor |
− | | [[Proving_Ground_( | + | | [[Proving_Ground_(LWOTC)#Grenades|Proximity Mine]] || 40 || - || 10 || 1 || 1x Sectopod Wreck|| 15 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Mimic_Beacon.png|x64px]]<br>'''Mimic Beacon || - || 10 || 1 || Creates a decoy soldier<br>Enemies are much more likely to target the decoy than your other soldiers | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Mimic_Beacon.png|x64px]]<br>'''Mimic Beacon || - || 10 || - || 1 || Creates a decoy soldier<br>Enemies are much more likely to target the decoy than your other soldiers |
− | | [[Proving_Ground_( | + | | [[Proving_Ground_(LWOTC)#Grenades|Mimic Beacon]] || 60 || - || - || 1 || 1x Gatekeeper Shell || 50 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Frost_Bomb.png|x64px]]<br>'''Frost Bomb || - || 10 || 2 || Freezes enemies | + | | [[File:XCOM2_Inv_Frost_Bomb.png|x64px]]<br>'''Frost Bomb || - || 10 || 20 || 2 || Freezes enemies |
− | | [[Proving_Ground_( | + | | [[Proving_Ground_(LWOTC)#Hunter_Weapons_and_Alien_Armor|Frost Bombs]] |
− | | | + | || 30 || -|| -|| -|| -|| - |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Templates (LWOTC)]] | [[Category:Templates (LWOTC)]] |
Latest revision as of 02:32, 13 April 2024
Name | Damage |
Range |
Sound Range |
Radius |
Special properties | Prerequisites |
Cost | Black Market Value | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Supplies |
Alloys |
Elerium Crystals |
Elerium Cores |
Corpses | |||||||||
Frag Grenade |
2-5 | 10 | 24 | 3 | 9 Environmental Damage Shreds 1 Armor |
XCOM starts with an unlimited supply | |||||||
Plasma Grenade |
4-8 | 10 | 24 | 3 | 9 Environmental Damage Shreds 2 Armor |
Plasma Grenades | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 5 | |
Shaped Charge |
- | 3 | 33 | 2 | 100 Environmental Damage | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | |
Flashbang Grenade |
- | 12 | 9 | 5 | Disorients enemies | XCOM starts with an unlimited supply | |||||||
Smoke Grenade |
- | 15 | 9 | 5 | Grants +20 Defense and negates flanking bonuses while in smoke | XCOM starts with an unlimited supply | |||||||
Smoke Bomb |
- | 15 | 9 | 6 | Grants +20 Defense and negates flanking bonuses while in smoke | Smoke Bombs | 10 | - | - | - | - | 10 | |
Battle Scanners |
- | 28 | - | 12 | Detects enemies in an area Reveals disguised Faceless and burrowed Chryssalids |
Battlescanners | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1x Drone Wreck | 5 | |
Incendiary Grenade |
4-9 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 75% chance of setting enemies and terrain on fire | Incendiary Grenades | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | 1x ADVENT Purifier Corpse | 5 | |
Incendiary Bomb |
4-9 | 10 | 24 | 2 | 85% chance of setting enemies and terrain on fire | Incendiary Bombs | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2x ADVENT Purifier Corpse | 15 | |
Acid Grenade |
1-3 | 10 | 24 | 1 | Shreds 4 Armor Inflicts Rupture (1 damage) Creates acid pools, inflicting Acid on enemies inside |
Acid Grenades | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | 1x Spectre Corpse | 5 | |
Acid Bomb |
1-4 | 10 | 24 | 2 | Shreds 5 Armor Inflicts Rupture (1 damage) Creates acid pools, inflicting Acid on enemies inside |
Acid Bombs | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2x Spectre Corpse | 15 | |
Gas Grenade |
1-3 | 10 | 20 | 5 | Creates poison gas cloud, poisoning enemies inside Ignores Armor |
Gas Grenades | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | 1x Viper Corpse | 5 | |
Gas Bomb |
1-4 | 10 | 20 | 6 | Creates poison gas cloud, poisoning enemies inside Ignores Armor |
Gas Bombs | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2x Viper Corpse | 15 | |
EMP Grenade |
4-8 | 12 | - | 4 | Only damages Robotic units Reduces Hack Defense by 10 Ignores Armor Removes some energy shields Disorient robotic units 33% chance to stun robotic units |
EMP Grenades | 10 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1x ADVENT Turret Wreck | 5 |
EMP Bomb |
6-12 | 12 | - | 5 | Only damages Robotic units Reduces Hack Defense by 15 Ignores Armor Removes some energy shields Disorient robotic units 50% chance to stun robotic units |
EMP Bombs | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2x ADVENT Turret Wreck | 15 | |
Proximity Mine |
4-9 | 14 | - | 3 | Explodes when an enemy moves within blast radius 9 Environmental Damage Shreds 1 Armor |
Proximity Mine | 40 | - | 10 | 1 | 1x Sectopod Wreck | 15 | |
Mimic Beacon |
- | 10 | - | 1 | Creates a decoy soldier Enemies are much more likely to target the decoy than your other soldiers |
Mimic Beacon | 60 | - | - | 1 | 1x Gatekeeper Shell | 50 | |
Frost Bomb |
- | 10 | 20 | 2 | Freezes enemies | Frost Bombs | 30 | - | - | - | - | - |