Alien Stats (Apocalypse)

From UFOpaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The following is a list of stats for Alien and Human opponents you may face in Apocalypse. The data is from the game files (viewed using the Apoc'd tool), so bear in mind that some stats will be adjusted according to the difficulty level.

Enemy type Speed Health Stamina Reactions Strength Bravery Psi Energy Psi Attack Psi Defence Accuracy Armor VPS
Multiworm Egg30804024100001006054
Brainsucker9020705100001006054
Multiworm45340352560000755075
Hyperworm8244253025000903054
Chrysalis308640550001000123
Anthropod566030223580004005-610
Skeletoid86346546187000553014-1614
Spitter55653235308000100386-78
Popper11035558100001006087
Megaspawn502602715220100001005028-3730
Psimorph36420453050801708580301030
Queenspawn4560040206000090603050
Micronoid Aggregate3080403030075658560015
Megapol Officer60-7540-5040-6010-5030-5040-805-205-2015-3545-6518-2510
Gangster60-7540-5040-6020-5030-5040-805-205-2015-4540-6018-2210
Cultist60-7540-5040-6010-5030-5040-805-2020-4520-6040-6012-1810
Security Guard60-7540-5040-6010-5030-5040-805-205-2020-5040-6016-2010
Civilian40-5530-4025-4510-3020-4010-405-105-105-1020-40010


Notes

  • VPS refers to the amount added to your score when you kill an Alien or Human opponent of that type. Civilians don't count, even though they're supposedly worth 10.
  • Aliens with Bravery 0 never panic.
  • The Anthropod seems to have an Accuracy rating of 0, but it can still use weapons - the stat becomes slightly higher after difficulty level adjustment.
  • Unlike in the first two games, your opponents have no ranks.
  • The stats of Human opponents are randomized, just like your own agents.
  • Armor values vary according to body part.
  • In-game speed is not the same as in the game files (TO DO: figure out how this works).
  • In-game Accuracy is 100 minus the number stored in the game files. This has already been adjusted in the table above.
  • In-game Stamina is only half that given in the game files. This has also been adjusted in the table.
  • The game data contains several unused units, such as Police Chief, Gang Boss, Politician, Cult Leader, Corporate Hood etc.

See Also