Difference between revisions of "Template:Swords DLC 2 (LW2)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(hunter's axe cost 30 to 40) |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Prequisites !! Supplies !! Alloys !! Elerium Crystals | ! Prequisites !! Supplies !! Alloys !! Elerium Crystals | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2 ConvHuntmansAxe.png| | + | | [[File:XCOM2 ConvHuntmansAxe.png|x64px]] || Hunter's Axe |
| 4-6 || +2 || +15 || +10 || - | | 4-6 || +2 || +15 || +10 || - | ||
| - || 40 || - || - | | - || 40 || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2 MagHuntmansAxe.png| | + | | [[File:XCOM2 MagHuntmansAxe.png|x64px]] || Ionic Axe |
| 6-11 || +4 || +15 || +15 || 25% {{tooltip|Stunned(2)|Stun for one turn}} chance | | 6-11 || +4 || +15 || +15 || 25% {{tooltip|Stunned(2)|Stun for one turn}} chance | ||
| ADVENT Stun Lancer Autopsy || 80 || 10 || - | | ADVENT Stun Lancer Autopsy || 80 || 10 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[File:XCOM2 BeamHuntmansAxe.png| | + | | [[File:XCOM2 BeamHuntmansAxe.png|x64px]] || Fusion Axe |
| 9-15 || +6 || +15 || +20 || 50% {{tooltip|Burn(2)|Burn for two turns}} chance | | 9-15 || +6 || +15 || +20 || 50% {{tooltip|Burn(2)|Burn for two turns}} chance | ||
| Archon Autopsy || 130 || 10 || 5 | | Archon Autopsy || 130 || 10 || 5 |
Revision as of 19:07, 3 September 2020
Note that the axe is throwable as a free action; it is not strictly a melee weapon, which makes it better than the bare stats would imply.